Click to Home
Go To Search
Facebooke-News Sign Up
Twitter
Election Results
April 4, 2017 Election Results
*Results are not final until the Board of Canvas


TOTAL RESULTS - Wards 1-10 (Detailed Results By Wards Below)
 Totals                                                                                   
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Total Registered Voters 
00
00
00
Total Ballots Cast 00
00
00


State Superintendent of Public Instruction
 Candidate                                                                             
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Tony Evers
00
00
00
Lowell E. Holtz
00
00
00
Write-in
 00 00
00


Justice of the Supreme Court
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Annette Ziegler
00
00
00
Write-in
00
00
00


Court of Appeals Judge - District 2
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Brian K. Hagedom
00
00
00
Write-in
00
00
00


Circuit Court Judge Branch 3
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Emily S. Mueller
00
00
00
Write-in
00
00
00


Alderperson District 1
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Write-in
00
N/A
00


Alderperson District 2
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Bob Grandi
00
N/A
00
Write-in
 00  N/A 00


Alderperson District 3
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Jon E. Schultz, II
N/A
00
00
Write-in
N/A
 00 00


Alderperson District 4
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Todd Bauman
N/A
00
00
Art Gardner
N/A
 00 00
Write-in
N/A
00 00


Burlington Area School District 0777 School Board Member
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Susan Kessler
00
00
00
Taylor Wishau
00
 00 00
Peter Turke
00
00
00
Rosanne Hahn
00
00
00
Write-in
00
00 00
Write-in
00
00
00
Write-in
00
00
00


Referendum - Burlington Area School District Question 1

Shall the Burlington Area School District, Racine, Kenosha and Walworth Counties, Wisconsin be authorized to issue pursuant to Chapter 67 of the Wisconsin Statutes, general obligation bonds in an amount not to exceed $68,300,000 for the public purpose of paying the cost of a school building and improvement program consisting of: the construction and equipping of a new a middle school on the Karcher Middle School site; and district-wide building and infrastructure improvements?
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Yes
00
00
00
No
00
 00 00


Referendum - Burlington Area School District Question 2
Shall the Burlington Area School District, Racine, Kenosha and Walworth Counties, Wisconsin be authorized to issue pursuant to Chapter 67 of the Wisconsin Statutes, general obligation bonds in an amount not to exceed $11,700,000 for the public purpose of paying the cost of the construction and equipping of an additional gymnasium and athletic space at the High School?
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Yes
00
00
00
No
00
 00 00


Referendum - Burlington Area School District Question 3
Shall the Burlington Area School District, Racine, Kenosha and Walworth Counties, Wisconsin be authorized to issue pursuant to Chapter 67 of the Wisconsin Statutes, general obligation bonds in an amount not to exceed $14,400,000 for the public purpose of paying the cost of the construction and equipping of a new performing arts center?
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Yes
00
00
00
No
00
 00 00


enator  
Russ Feingold
        
Scott Harbach 
Write In 

Democratic Party Primary - Representative in Congress District 1
Ryan Solen
Tom Breu
Write In

Democratic Party Primary - Representative to the Assembly District 63   
Andy Mitchell
Write In
Democratic Party Primary - District Attorney
Thomas C. Binger
Write-In

Democratic Party Primary - County Clerk   
Write-In

Democratic Party Primary - County Treasurer
Write-In
Democratic Party Primary - Register of Deeds
Write-In


Democratic Party Primary - United States Senator  
Russ Feingold
        
Scott Harbach 
Write In 

Democratic Party Primary - Representative in Congress District 1
Ryan Solen
Tom Breu
Write In

Democratic Party Primary - Representative to the Assembly District 63   
Andy Mitchell
Write In
Democratic Party Primary - District Attorney
Thomas C. Binger
Write-In

Democratic Party Primary - County Clerk   
Write-In

Democratic Party Primary - County Treasurer
Write-In
Democratic Party Primary - Register of Deeds
Write-In