Click to Home
Go To Search
Facebooke-News Sign Up
Twitter
Election Results
April 4, 2017 Election Results
*Results are not final until the Board of Canvas


TOTAL RESULTS - Wards 1-10 (Detailed Results By Wards Below)
 Totals                                                                                   
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Total Registered Voters 
3178
3268
6446
Total Ballots Cast 1135
1498
2633


State Superintendent of Public Instruction
 Candidate                                                                             
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Tony Evers
653
869
1522
Lowell E. Holtz
348
468
816
Write-in
 00 04
04


Justice of the Supreme Court
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Annette Ziegler
802
1078
1880
Write-in
00
05
05


Court of Appeals Judge - District 2
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Brian K. Hagedom
767
1024
1791
Write-in
03
04
07


Circuit Court Judge Branch 3
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Emily S. Mueller
781
1045
1826
Write-in
02
04
06


Alderperson District 1
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Registered Write-in - Susan Kott
12
N/A
12


Alderperson District 2
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Bob Grandi
463
N/A
463
Write-in
 05  N/A 05


Alderperson District 3
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Jon E. Schultz, II
N/A
523
523
Write-in
N/A
 03 03


Alderperson District 4
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Todd Bauman
N/A
417
417
Art Gardner
N/A
230
230
Write-in
N/A
01 01


Burlington Area School District 0777 School Board Member
Candidate                                                                              
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Susan Kessler
473
645
1118
Taylor Wishau
424
589 1013
Peter Turke
645
935
1630
Rosanne Hahn
579
820
1399
Write-in
13
10
23
Write-in
05
06
11
Write-in
03
03
06


Referendum - Burlington Area School District Question 1

Shall the Burlington Area School District, Racine, Kenosha and Walworth Counties, Wisconsin be authorized to issue pursuant to Chapter 67 of the Wisconsin Statutes, general obligation bonds in an amount not to exceed $68,300,000 for the public purpose of paying the cost of a school building and improvement program consisting of: the construction and equipping of a new a middle school on the Karcher Middle School site; and district-wide building and infrastructure improvements?
Vote                                                                                         
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Yes
504
690
1194
No
611
 797 1408


Referendum - Burlington Area School District Question 2
Shall the Burlington Area School District, Racine, Kenosha and Walworth Counties, Wisconsin be authorized to issue pursuant to Chapter 67 of the Wisconsin Statutes, general obligation bonds in an amount not to exceed $11,700,000 for the public purpose of paying the cost of the construction and equipping of an additional gymnasium and athletic space at the High School?
Vote                                                                                           
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Yes
348
470
818
No
761
 1009 1770


Referendum - Burlington Area School District Question 3
Shall the Burlington Area School District, Racine, Kenosha and Walworth Counties, Wisconsin be authorized to issue pursuant to Chapter 67 of the Wisconsin Statutes, general obligation bonds in an amount not to exceed $14,400,000 for the public purpose of paying the cost of the construction and equipping of a new performing arts center?
 Vote                                                                                           
 Wards
1-4
Wards
 5-10
Total Voters 
Yes
378
506
884
No
733
 968 1701


enator  
Russ Feingold
        
Scott Harbach 
Write In 

Democratic Party Primary - Representative in Congress District 1
Ryan Solen
Tom Breu
Write In

Democratic Party Primary - Representative to the Assembly District 63   
Andy Mitchell
Write In
Democratic Party Primary - District Attorney
Thomas C. Binger
Write-In

Democratic Party Primary - County Clerk   
Write-In

Democratic Party Primary - County Treasurer
Write-In
Democratic Party Primary - Register of Deeds
Write-In


Democratic Party Primary - United States Senator  
Russ Feingold
        
Scott Harbach 
Write In 

Democratic Party Primary - Representative in Congress District 1
Ryan Solen
Tom Breu
Write In

Democratic Party Primary - Representative to the Assembly District 63   
Andy Mitchell
Write In
Democratic Party Primary - District Attorney
Thomas C. Binger
Write-In

Democratic Party Primary - County Clerk   
Write-In

Democratic Party Primary - County Treasurer
Write-In
Democratic Party Primary - Register of Deeds
Write-In